Estimated Value: $218,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5281 Peacock Dr, Byram, MS 39272 and is currently estimated at $241,110, approximately $122 per square foot. 5281 Peacock Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Oak Forest Elementary School and LBFH Childcare Center and Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Sold by
Harrell Rebecca
Bought by
Spann Tarance E and Spann Clara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,428
Outstanding Balance
$88,282
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$152,828
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spann Tarance E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spann Tarance E | $139,428 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,728 | $16,007 | $2,500 | $13,507 |
| 2024 | $2,728 | $15,666 | $2,500 | $13,166 |
| 2023 | $2,728 | $15,666 | $2,500 | $13,166 |
| 2022 | $3,015 | $15,666 | $2,500 | $13,166 |
| 2021 | $2,657 | $15,365 | $2,500 | $12,865 |
| 2020 | $2,598 | $15,146 | $2,500 | $12,646 |
| 2019 | $2,600 | $15,146 | $2,500 | $12,646 |
| 2018 | $2,568 | $15,146 | $2,500 | $12,646 |
| 2017 | $2,494 | $15,146 | $2,500 | $12,646 |
| 2016 | $2,494 | $15,146 | $2,500 | $12,646 |
| 2015 | $2,381 | $14,977 | $2,500 | $12,477 |
| 2014 | $2,378 | $14,977 | $2,500 | $12,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map