5282 N Jericho St Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,000 - $691,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5282 N Jericho St, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $614,775, approximately $313 per square foot. 5282 N Jericho St is a home with nearby schools including Pitt-Waller K-8 School, McGlone Academy, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2020
Sold by
Clayton Properties Group Ii Inc
Bought by
Morgan Kenneth R and Morgan Pong K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Kenneth R | $475,700 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,914 | $46,900 | $6,900 | $6,900 |
| 2024 | $6,914 | $38,210 | $2,870 | $35,340 |
| 2023 | $6,731 | $38,210 | $2,870 | $35,340 |
| 2022 | $5,016 | $26,350 | $5,900 | $20,450 |
| 2021 | $4,749 | $27,110 | $6,070 | $21,040 |
| 2020 | $3,848 | $20,450 | $20,450 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,806 | $20,450 | $20,450 | $0 |
| 2018 | $891 | $6,580 | $6,580 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map