5571 Killarney St Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,775 - $467,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5571 Killarney St, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $444,694, approximately $303 per square foot. 5571 Killarney St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Pitt-Waller K-8 School, McGlone Academy, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Beard Ashleu Nicole
Bought by
Riley Oliver John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2022
Sold by
Ashley Beard
Bought by
Oliver John Riky and Beard Ashley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Brown Detrice M
Bought by
Beard Ashley and Oliver John Riley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2010
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Brown Detrice M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,957
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Oliver John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Oliver John Riky | -- | -- | |
| Beard Ashley | $450,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Brown Detrice M | $161,000 | Town & Country Title Service |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Detrice M | $156,957 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,366 | $29,870 | $4,650 | $4,650 |
| 2024 | $3,366 | $26,310 | $730 | $25,580 |
| 2023 | $3,240 | $26,310 | $730 | $25,580 |
| 2022 | $2,983 | $22,410 | $3,970 | $18,440 |
| 2021 | $2,755 | $23,050 | $4,080 | $18,970 |
| 2020 | $2,796 | $21,100 | $4,080 | $17,020 |
| 2019 | $2,752 | $21,100 | $4,080 | $17,020 |
| 2018 | $2,535 | $18,720 | $2,530 | $16,190 |
| 2017 | $3,145 | $18,720 | $2,530 | $16,190 |
| 2016 | $2,563 | $15,480 | $2,452 | $13,028 |
Source: Public Records
Map