52825 Avenida Ramirez La Quinta, CA 92253
La Quinta Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $533,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,391
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52825 Avenida Ramirez, La Quinta, CA 92253 and is currently estimated at $462,690, approximately $332 per square foot. 52825 Avenida Ramirez is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, La Quinta Middle School, and La Quinta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2025
Sold by
Radice Shirley Faye and Perrotta Angela Marie
Bought by
Shirley Radice Living Trust and Radice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2025
Sold by
Radice Shirely Faye and Radice Gary
Bought by
Radice Shirley Faye and Perrotta Angela Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Stemmer Joe W
Bought by
Kastiro Assad and Kastiro Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Kastiro Assad and Kastiro Laura
Bought by
Radice Gary and Radice Shirley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shirley Radice Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Radice Shirley Faye | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kastiro Assad | -- | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Radice Gary | $195,000 | Orange Coast Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Radice Gary | $156,000 | |
| Closed | Radice Gary | $19,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,083 | $277,222 | $69,298 | $207,924 |
| 2023 | $4,083 | $266,459 | $66,608 | $199,851 |
| 2022 | $3,813 | $261,235 | $65,302 | $195,933 |
| 2021 | $3,715 | $256,114 | $64,022 | $192,092 |
| 2020 | $3,650 | $253,489 | $63,366 | $190,123 |
| 2019 | $3,552 | $246,480 | $61,360 | $185,120 |
| 2018 | $3,419 | $237,000 | $59,000 | $178,000 |
| 2017 | $3,331 | $229,000 | $57,000 | $172,000 |
| 2016 | $3,028 | $204,000 | $51,000 | $153,000 |
| 2015 | $2,828 | $184,000 | $46,000 | $138,000 |
| 2014 | $2,559 | $162,000 | $40,000 | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map