Estimated Value: $280,436 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5283 Clark Rd, Bath, MI 48808 and is currently estimated at $316,859, approximately $201 per square foot. 5283 Clark Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
Powell Ryan R and Powell Rebecca Sue
Bought by
Smith Monica Dubree and Smith Benjamin Luke
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,300
Outstanding Balance
$122,886
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,973
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2012
Sold by
Vanbuskirk Martha Aurora and Vanbuskirk Larry C
Bought by
Powell Ryan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,673
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Addiss Jon W and Smith Addiss Lisa J
Bought by
Vanbuskirk Larry C and Vanbuskirk Martha Aurora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,400
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Monica Dubree | $162,500 | Bell Title Company | |
| Powell Ryan R | $131,000 | Tri County Title | |
| Vanbuskirk Larry C | $188,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Monica Dubree | $154,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Powell Ryan R | $133,673 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanbuskirk Larry C | $144,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,031 | $116,900 | $8,700 | $108,200 |
| 2024 | $10 | $109,900 | $8,200 | $101,700 |
| 2023 | $901 | $94,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,736 | $84,400 | $7,200 | $77,200 |
| 2021 | $2,649 | $83,400 | $7,200 | $76,200 |
| 2020 | $2,579 | $75,700 | $7,100 | $68,600 |
| 2019 | $2,490 | $71,900 | $7,100 | $64,800 |
| 2018 | $2,438 | $66,100 | $7,100 | $59,000 |
| 2017 | $2,177 | $66,900 | $7,100 | $59,800 |
| 2016 | $2,059 | $64,100 | $7,100 | $57,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $55,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map