Estimated Value: $294,894 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,319
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5285 Clark Rd, Bath, MI 48808 and is currently estimated at $313,974, approximately $238 per square foot. 5285 Clark Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Vandeginste Allison S
Bought by
Weisshaar Dirk W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,560
Outstanding Balance
$74,391
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$239,583
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2008
Sold by
Vandeginste Allison S
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Simpson Naomi J and Simpson Stephen L
Bought by
Vandeginsle Allison S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
8.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weisshaar Dirk W | $145,700 | None Available | |
| Us Bank Na | $166,081 | None Available | |
| Vandeginsle Allison S | $190,000 | Toleno Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weisshaar Dirk W | $116,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Vandeginsle Allison S | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Vandeginsle Allison S | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,037 | $131,100 | $17,100 | $114,000 |
| 2024 | $10 | $123,000 | $16,100 | $106,900 |
| 2023 | $903 | $106,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,750 | $95,500 | $14,200 | $81,300 |
| 2021 | $2,644 | $94,400 | $14,200 | $80,200 |
| 2020 | $2,573 | $86,500 | $13,900 | $72,600 |
| 2019 | $2,483 | $82,400 | $13,900 | $68,500 |
| 2018 | $2,376 | $77,300 | $13,900 | $63,400 |
| 2017 | $2,314 | $78,200 | $13,900 | $64,300 |
| 2016 | $2,308 | $75,100 | $13,900 | $61,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $64,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map