Estimated Value: $212,737 - $292,000
Studio
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5431 Clark Rd, Bath, MI 48808 and is currently estimated at $251,434, approximately $264 per square foot. 5431 Clark Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2023
Sold by
Baldwin Jeffrey A and Baldwin Colleen
Bought by
Baldwin Jeffrey A and Baldwin Colleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Jeffrey A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,600 | $100,400 | $17,500 | $82,900 |
| 2024 | $8 | $95,000 | $16,500 | $78,500 |
| 2023 | $771 | $82,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,353 | $74,900 | $14,500 | $60,400 |
| 2021 | $2,300 | $73,900 | $14,500 | $59,400 |
| 2020 | $2,239 | $67,500 | $14,300 | $53,200 |
| 2019 | $2,163 | $64,700 | $14,300 | $50,400 |
| 2018 | $2,075 | $60,900 | $14,300 | $46,600 |
| 2017 | $2,023 | $61,600 | $14,300 | $47,300 |
| 2016 | $2,017 | $59,600 | $14,300 | $45,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $56,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map