5283 Jean Duluth Rd Duluth, MN 55803
Estimated Value: $257,175 - $368,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5283 Jean Duluth Rd, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $310,794, approximately $359 per square foot. 5283 Jean Duluth Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Sold by
Matuszak Jennifer A and Matuszak Daniel R
Bought by
Matuszak Daniel R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Mcdaniel Jack D and Mcdaniel Gretchen
Bought by
Matuszak Dan R and Matuszak Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,400
Outstanding Balance
$78,721
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$232,073
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Ness Ricki Alden and Ness Andrea Lee
Bought by
Mcdaniel Jack D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matuszak Daniel R | -- | None Available | |
| Matuszak Dan R | $152,400 | Rels Title | |
| Mcdaniel Jack D | $120,000 | Consolidated Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matuszak Dan R | $157,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdaniel Jack D | $96,000 | |
| Closed | Mcdaniel Jack D | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,266 | $194,400 | $87,200 | $107,200 |
| 2023 | $2,518 | $181,700 | $82,700 | $99,000 |
| 2022 | $2,432 | $172,000 | $82,700 | $89,300 |
| 2021 | $2,134 | $139,900 | $32,800 | $107,100 |
| 2020 | $2,172 | $134,300 | $31,900 | $102,400 |
| 2019 | $2,136 | $134,300 | $31,900 | $102,400 |
| 2018 | $1,908 | $132,300 | $31,900 | $100,400 |
| 2017 | $1,948 | $124,400 | $30,700 | $93,700 |
| 2016 | $1,934 | $123,800 | $36,900 | $86,900 |
| 2015 | $1,814 | $114,400 | $35,700 | $78,700 |
| 2014 | $1,814 | $114,400 | $35,700 | $78,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map