5285 Concord Blvd Concord, CA 94521
Rose Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $652,180 - $771,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$737/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5285 Concord Blvd, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $696,045, approximately $736 per square foot. 5285 Concord Blvd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ayers Elementary School, Pine Hollow Middle School, and College Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,678 | $67,218 | $32,130 | $35,088 |
| 2024 | $1,556 | $65,900 | $31,500 | $34,400 |
| 2023 | $1,556 | $64,609 | $30,883 | $33,726 |
| 2022 | $1,506 | $63,343 | $30,278 | $33,065 |
| 2021 | $1,446 | $62,102 | $29,685 | $32,417 |
| 2019 | $1,399 | $60,261 | $28,805 | $31,456 |
| 2018 | $1,331 | $59,081 | $28,241 | $30,840 |
| 2017 | $1,268 | $57,924 | $27,688 | $30,236 |
| 2016 | $1,198 | $56,790 | $27,146 | $29,644 |
| 2015 | $1,145 | $55,938 | $26,739 | $29,199 |
| 2014 | $1,088 | $54,844 | $26,216 | $28,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map