5285 Jaybird Dr Helena, MT 59602
Birdseye NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,000 - $527,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
858
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5285 Jaybird Dr, Helena, MT 59602 and is currently estimated at $495,225, approximately $577 per square foot. 5285 Jaybird Dr is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Trinity School, C.R. Anderson Middle School, and Last Chance Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,685 | $431,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,260 | $327,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,499 | $327,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,899 | $204,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,617 | $204,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,031 | $219,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,058 | $219,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,945 | $202,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $202,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,663 | $186,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,470 | $186,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,199 | $88,616 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map