5285 Twig Ct Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $726,246 - $850,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$732/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5285 Twig Ct, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $799,812, approximately $732 per square foot. 5285 Twig Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Analy High School, Gravenstein Elementary School, and Sunridge Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Bergue Christine
Bought by
Bergue Christine H and The Christine H Bergue Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$490,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Bergue Christine H
Bought by
Bergue Christine H and Christine H Bergue Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergue Christine H | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Bergue Christine | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Bergue Christine H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bergue Christine | $490,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,095 | $65,172 | $15,178 | $49,994 |
| 2024 | $1,082 | $63,895 | $14,881 | $49,014 |
| 2023 | $1,082 | $62,643 | $14,590 | $48,053 |
| 2022 | $1,065 | $61,415 | $14,304 | $47,111 |
| 2021 | $1,071 | $60,212 | $14,024 | $46,188 |
| 2020 | $923 | $59,596 | $13,881 | $45,715 |
| 2019 | $872 | $58,428 | $13,609 | $44,819 |
| 2018 | $862 | $57,284 | $13,343 | $43,941 |
| 2017 | $835 | $56,162 | $13,082 | $43,080 |
| 2016 | $814 | $55,062 | $12,826 | $42,236 |
| 2015 | $794 | $54,236 | $12,634 | $41,602 |
| 2014 | $782 | $53,175 | $12,387 | $40,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map