NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $929,835 - $961,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,622 Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 3, 2014

Last sale price $454,000 $280 Per Sq Ft

Est. 108% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,526 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Heated Pool
  • Deck
  • Patio
  • Alamosa Park Elementary School Rated A-
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of October 2014

Gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in a great location. Within walking distance to Guajome Lake Park. Upgraded kitchen with granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances. Upgraded bathrooms, plus entire house was recently repiped. Great floorplan, tons of natural light. Large, private backyard with a parklike setting that includes a spa and firepit. Plenty of room for family and pets to play, plus great for entertaining. All this and NO HOA or Mello Roos! You really should come see this one. Neighborhoods: Lago Vistas Equipment: Dryer,Garage Door Opener,Pool/Spa/Equipment, Range/Oven, Washer Other Fees: 0 Sewer: Sewer Connected Topography: LL

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gretchen Meyer

Harcourts Advantage License #01238371 Listed on: 08/27/2014

Harcourts Advantage

Last Buyer's Agent

Debbie Rogers-Griswold

Keller Williams Realty License #01106514

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 9,100 Sq Ft Lot
  • Manual Sprinklers System

Parking

  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • 3 Car Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,622 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1593400800

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

9,100 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Oceanside
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 1593400800
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1622.00
  • Stories: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Area
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 279.90

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Type: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Sprinklers Manual, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9100.00

Multi Family

  • Lot Size Area: 9100.0000 Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 27, 2014
Closed on
Sep 3, 2014
List Price
$454,000
Sold Price
$454,000
Current Estimated Value
$943,209

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$489,209
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.49%
Original Mortgage
$385,900
Outstanding Balance
$294,666
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$648,543

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2013
Sold by
Louk Joshua P and Louk Sarah U
Bought by
Louk Joshua P and Louk Sarah Urband

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$373,307
Interest Rate
3.28%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2011
Sold by
Black Chip Housing Llc
Bought by
Louk Joshua P and Louk Sarah U

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$377,852
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2011
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Black Chip Housing Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2011
Sold by
Savage Roger and Savage Julieta C
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 1987

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nava Rebecca J $454,000 Orange Coast Title
Louk Joshua P -- Lsi Title Company
Louk Joshua P $370,000 Corinthian Title Company
Black Chip Housing Llc $287,000 Landsafe Title
The Bank Of New York Mellon $301,950 None Available
Savage Roger Julieta C $119,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nava Rebecca J $385,900
Previous Owner Louk Joshua P $373,307
Previous Owner Louk Joshua P $377,852
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/03/2014 10/03/14 Sold $454,000 0.0% $280 / Sq Ft
09/01/2014 09/01/14 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2014 08/27/14 For Sale $454,000 -- $280 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,949 $545,631 $323,198 $222,433
2024 $5,949 $534,933 $316,861 $218,072
2023 $5,808 $524,446 $310,649 $213,797
2022 $5,793 $514,163 $304,558 $209,605
2021 $5,666 $504,083 $298,587 $205,496
2020 $5,646 $498,915 $295,526 $203,389
2019 $7,113 $489,133 $289,732 $199,401
2018 $6,839 $479,543 $284,051 $195,492
2017 $6,723 $470,141 $278,482 $191,659
2016 $6,603 $460,923 $273,022 $187,901
2015 $5,059 $454,000 $268,921 $185,079
2014 $4,298 $379,009 $224,501 $154,508
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 140047334

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 159-340-08

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.