5287 Crystyl Ranch Dr Concord, CA 94521
The Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,462,000 - $1,623,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,240
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5287 Crystyl Ranch Dr, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $1,553,141, approximately $479 per square foot. 5287 Crystyl Ranch Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Mt. Diablo Elementary School, and Pine Hollow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
Sold by
Thauberger Gerald
Bought by
Yormark Michael A and Desilva Alissa K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$378,937
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,174,204
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2009
Sold by
Thauberger Carleen
Bought by
Thauberger Gerald R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$515,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Weber William T and Weber Mary Jo
Bought by
Thauberger Gerald R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$525,750
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2002
Sold by
West Coast Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Weber William T and Weber Mary Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yormark Michael A | $687,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Thauberger Gerald R | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Thauberger Gerald R | $901,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Weber William T | $740,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yormark Michael A | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thauberger Gerald R | $515,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thauberger Gerald R | $525,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Weber William T | $540,000 | |
| Closed | Thauberger Gerald R | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,352 | $846,594 | $295,535 | $551,059 |
| 2024 | $9,916 | $829,995 | $289,741 | $540,254 |
| 2023 | $9,916 | $813,721 | $284,060 | $529,661 |
| 2022 | $9,795 | $797,767 | $278,491 | $519,276 |
| 2021 | $9,563 | $782,126 | $273,031 | $509,095 |
| 2019 | $9,388 | $758,930 | $264,934 | $493,996 |
| 2018 | $9,038 | $744,050 | $259,740 | $484,310 |
| 2017 | $8,746 | $729,462 | $254,648 | $474,814 |
| 2016 | $8,522 | $715,159 | $249,655 | $465,504 |
| 2015 | $8,445 | $704,417 | $245,905 | $458,512 |
| 2014 | $8,318 | $690,620 | $241,089 | $449,531 |
Source: Public Records
Map