5288 Desert View Dr Wrightwood, CA 92397
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $643,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5288 Desert View Dr, Wrightwood, CA 92397 and is currently estimated at $570,853, approximately $295 per square foot. 5288 Desert View Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Wrightwood Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2022
Sold by
Alliance M Inc
Bought by
B & D Property Solutions
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$370,631
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Tolari Tim and Tolari Shay
Bought by
Alliance M Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Habitate Rehab Inc
Bought by
Tolari Tim and Tolari Shay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2015
Sold by
Core Church
Bought by
Habitate Rehab Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2012
Sold by
Causley Dianne K
Bought by
Core Church
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B & D Property Solutions | $400,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Alliance M Inc | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Tolari Tim | $80,000 | Chicago Title Inland Empire | |
| Habitate Rehab Inc | $55,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Core Church | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | B & D Property Solutions | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,886 | $580,000 | $120,000 | $460,000 |
| 2024 | $6,075 | $580,000 | $120,000 | $460,000 |
| 2023 | $5,633 | $493,000 | $122,400 | $370,600 |
| 2022 | $2,787 | $256,000 | $80,000 | $176,000 |
| 2021 | $982 | $61,068 | $61,068 | $0 |
| 2020 | $776 | $60,442 | $60,442 | $0 |
| 2019 | $763 | $59,257 | $59,257 | $0 |
| 2018 | $594 | $58,095 | $58,095 | $0 |
| 2017 | $583 | $56,956 | $56,956 | $0 |
| 2016 | $570 | $55,839 | $55,839 | $0 |
| 2015 | $461 | $44,939 | $44,939 | $0 |
| 2014 | $454 | $44,059 | $44,059 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map