Seller's Agent in 2025
Brandi Block
Greenridge Realty (Summit)
(517) 861-0846
2 in this area
110 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $172,608
Take a look at this updated 3 bedroom charmer with a giant yard in the heart of town. Updated in all the best ways. Newer roof, HVAC, appliances, carpet and paint, This home is close to everything, all you have to do is move in and enjoy!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Greenridge Realty (Summit) License #6501375463 Listed on: 05/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Imani E | $165,000 | Chicago Title Of Michigan | |
| Welch Allicia M | $137,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Graver Realty Llc | $67,000 | Metro Advantage Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Imani E | $152,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Welch Allicia M | $123,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Sold | $165,000 | +3.1% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2025 06/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | For Sale | $160,000 | +16.4% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2021 06/30/21 | Sold | $137,500 | +1.9% | $140 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/25/2021 05/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2021 05/20/21 | For Sale | $134,900 | +101.3% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2020 12/09/20 | Sold | $67,000 | -16.2% | $68 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/19/2020 11/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2020 11/13/20 | For Sale | $79,953 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $939 | $86,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $685 | $79,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $653 | $66,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,170 | $57,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,558 | $40,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $757 | $33,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $712 | $29,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $23,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $23,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $21,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,702 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brandi Block
Greenridge Realty (Summit)
(517) 861-0846
2 in this area
110 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nick Lucchetti
CENTURY 21 Affiliated
(269) 290-9764
3 in this area
81 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2021
Bob Graver
Graver Real Estate L.L.C.
(269) 372-5640
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Linda Hazelhoff
RE/MAX Michigan
(269) 342-5600
2 in this area
75 Total Sales
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 25025159
APN: 02-35-326-640
Ask me questions while you tour the home.