5289 North Dr Celina, OH 45822
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $672,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5289 North Dr, Celina, OH 45822 and is currently estimated at $548,158, approximately $277 per square foot. 5289 North Dr is a home with nearby schools including Celina Middle School and Celina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Davis James Donald and Davis Nicole Lynn
Bought by
Liette Denny J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2023
Sold by
Chambers Kyrsten and Chambers Adam
Bought by
Davis James Donald and Davis Nicole Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
Sold by
Donnik Llc
Bought by
Davis James Donald and Davis Nicole Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Rihm Mary S
Bought by
Rihm Howard
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liette Denny J | $905,333 | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis James Donald | -- | Four Diamond Title | |
| Davis James Donald | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Rihm Howard | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis James Donald | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,369 | $177,530 | $37,560 | $139,970 |
| 2024 | $7,393 | $177,530 | $37,560 | $139,970 |
| 2023 | $7,369 | $177,530 | $37,560 | $139,970 |
| 2022 | $5,294 | $110,190 | $37,490 | $72,700 |
| 2021 | $5,307 | $110,190 | $37,490 | $72,700 |
| 2020 | $4,500 | $110,190 | $37,490 | $72,700 |
| 2019 | $4,283 | $98,530 | $30,590 | $67,940 |
| 2018 | $4,445 | $98,530 | $30,590 | $67,940 |
| 2017 | $4,447 | $98,530 | $30,590 | $67,940 |
| 2016 | $1,361 | $30,590 | $30,590 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,247 | $51,910 | $30,590 | $21,320 |
| 2014 | $2,246 | $51,910 | $30,590 | $21,320 |
| 2013 | $2,394 | $51,910 | $30,590 | $21,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map