5300 Shore Dr Celina, OH 45822
Estimated Value: $120,498 - $232,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
690
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5300 Shore Dr, Celina, OH 45822 and is currently estimated at $173,125, approximately $250 per square foot. 5300 Shore Dr is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Celina Middle School and Celina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2010
Sold by
Goffena Peter M and Goffena Bonnie S
Bought by
Kothman Gregory M and Kothman Debra F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kothman Gregory M | $158,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kothman Gregory M | $126,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,430 | $34,450 | $11,800 | $22,650 |
| 2024 | $1,435 | $34,450 | $11,800 | $22,650 |
| 2023 | $1,430 | $34,450 | $11,800 | $22,650 |
| 2022 | $1,282 | $26,680 | $9,070 | $17,610 |
| 2021 | $1,256 | $26,080 | $9,070 | $17,010 |
| 2020 | $1,065 | $26,080 | $9,070 | $17,010 |
| 2019 | $1,012 | $23,280 | $8,160 | $15,120 |
| 2018 | $1,050 | $23,280 | $8,160 | $15,120 |
| 2017 | $1,117 | $23,280 | $8,160 | $15,120 |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $26,600 | $10,220 | $16,380 |
| 2015 | $1,151 | $26,600 | $10,220 | $16,380 |
| 2014 | $1,151 | $26,600 | $10,220 | $16,380 |
| 2013 | $1,221 | $26,470 | $9,070 | $17,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map