529 Bennington Ct Unit 21 Saline, MI 48176
Estimated Value: $417,967 - $473,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 Bennington Ct Unit 21, Saline, MI 48176 and is currently estimated at $451,742, approximately $207 per square foot. 529 Bennington Ct Unit 21 is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Heritage School, Woodland Meadows Elementary School, and Saline Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2018
Sold by
Anderson Stephen C and Anderson Lisa J
Bought by
Anderson Lisa J and Stephen C Anderson And Lisa J Anderson Revoca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Pilch John D and Pilch Pamela H
Bought by
Anderson Stephen C and Anderson Lisa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,600
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Roach Brett I
Bought by
Pilch John D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Abro Ghanim
Bought by
Roach Brett I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Lisa J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anderson Stephen C | -- | None Listed On Document | |