529 Broad St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $163,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,340
Sq Ft
$38/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 Broad St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently priced at $163,000, approximately $37 per square foot. 529 Broad St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2015
Sold by
Fong Michael S and Mei Yang Hi
Bought by
Triad Investment Co
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Mecc Incorp
Bought by
Fong Michael S and Chan Chi Wai
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triad Investment Co | $32,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fong Michael S | $76,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fong Michael S | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $117 | $1,950 | $1,950 | -- |
| 2023 | $142 | $1,950 | $1,950 | $0 |
| 2022 | $141 | $1,950 | $1,950 | $0 |
| 2021 | $142 | $1,950 | $1,950 | $0 |
| 2020 | $419 | $5,520 | $1,950 | $3,570 |
| 2019 | $670 | $8,920 | $1,950 | $6,970 |
| 2018 | $853 | $11,860 | $1,950 | $9,910 |
| 2017 | $826 | $10,460 | $8,540 | $1,920 |
| 2016 | $814 | $10,460 | $8,540 | $1,920 |
| 2015 | $1,795 | $24,480 | $8,540 | $15,940 |
| 2014 | $1,770 | $24,480 | $8,540 | $15,940 |
| 2013 | $1,739 | $24,480 | $8,540 | $15,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map