529 Claire Ct Macon, GA 31217
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 Claire Ct, Macon, GA 31217 and is currently estimated at $229,457, approximately $152 per square foot. 529 Claire Ct is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Mattie Wells Elementary School, Clifton Ridge Middle School, and Jones County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Cashwell William David
Bought by
Phelps Milton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,995
Outstanding Balance
$74,620
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$154,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2004
Sold by
Dream Homes Custom Designs Inc
Bought by
Cashwell William David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Hampton Lakes
Bought by
Dream Homes Custom Designs Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phelps Milton | $134,000 | -- | |
| Phelps Milton | $134,000 | -- | |
| Cashwell William David | $145,000 | -- | |
| Dream Homes Custom Designs Inc | $33,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phelps Milton | $115,995 | |
| Closed | Phelps Milton | $115,995 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,574 | $82,168 | $5,990 | $76,178 |
| 2023 | $1,330 | $58,232 | $4,608 | $53,624 |
| 2022 | $1,824 | $54,461 | $4,608 | $49,853 |
| 2021 | $1,825 | $54,461 | $4,608 | $49,853 |
| 2020 | $1,827 | $54,461 | $4,608 | $49,853 |
| 2019 | $1,827 | $54,461 | $4,608 | $49,853 |
| 2018 | $1,827 | $54,461 | $4,608 | $49,853 |
| 2017 | $1,509 | $53,693 | $3,840 | $49,853 |
| 2016 | $1,799 | $53,693 | $3,840 | $49,853 |
| 2015 | $1,698 | $53,693 | $3,840 | $49,853 |
| 2014 | $1,690 | $57,533 | $7,680 | $49,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map