529 Clark St Monroe, MI 48161
Southeast Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $64,000 - $119,000
Studio
--
Bath
702
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 Clark St, Monroe, MI 48161 and is currently estimated at $86,598, approximately $123 per square foot. 529 Clark St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and St Mary's Catholic Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $333 | $25,500 | $25,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $318 | $22,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $305 | $17,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $435 | $17,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $403 | $14,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $365 | $11,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $346 | $11,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $337 | $10,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $330 | $10,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $322 | $10,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $285 | $7,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $285 | $7,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map