529 Crofton Ave Oakland, CA 94610
Grand Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,008,385 - $2,119,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,579
Sq Ft
$885/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 Crofton Ave, Oakland, CA 94610 and is currently estimated at $1,396,846, approximately $884 per square foot. 529 Crofton Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Westlake Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Stein Edward Allen and Zeidel Sandra Lynn
Bought by
Stein Edward Allen and Zeidel Sandra Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2017
Sold by
Dabit Renda and Dokken Erik
Bought by
Stein Edward A and Zeidel Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$731,250
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2012
Sold by
Salter Daniel T and Salter Lawrence E
Bought by
Dabit Renda and Dokken Erik
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$401,250
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stein Edward Allen | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Stein Edward A | $975,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Dabit Renda | $535,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stein Edward A | $731,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Dabit Renda | $401,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,989 | $1,109,364 | $398,233 | $711,131 |
| 2024 | $15,989 | $1,087,612 | $390,425 | $697,187 |
| 2023 | $16,832 | $1,066,288 | $382,770 | $683,518 |
| 2022 | $16,785 | $1,045,384 | $375,266 | $670,118 |
| 2021 | $16,116 | $1,024,890 | $367,909 | $656,981 |
| 2020 | $15,932 | $1,014,390 | $364,140 | $650,250 |
| 2019 | $15,374 | $994,500 | $357,000 | $637,500 |
| 2018 | $15,040 | $975,000 | $350,000 | $625,000 |
| 2017 | $9,240 | $567,650 | $170,295 | $397,355 |
| 2016 | $8,942 | $556,522 | $166,956 | $389,566 |
| 2015 | $8,885 | $548,165 | $164,449 | $383,716 |
| 2014 | $8,858 | $537,428 | $161,228 | $376,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map