Estimated Value: $92,903 - $150,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 Dealing St, Rome, NY 13440 and is currently estimated at $112,476, approximately $93 per square foot. 529 Dealing St is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including George R. Staley Upper Elementary School, Louis V. Denti Elementary School, and Lyndon H. Strough Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Sturtevant Melinda
Bought by
Randino Kaaren
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Sturtevant J C and Sturtevant M L
Bought by
Sturtevant Melinda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randino Kaaren | -- | Gaetano L Colozzi | |
| Sturtevant Melinda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $23,100 | $6,300 | $16,800 |
| 2024 | $128 | $23,100 | $6,300 | $16,800 |
| 2023 | $132 | $23,100 | $6,300 | $16,800 |
| 2022 | $132 | $23,100 | $6,300 | $16,800 |
| 2021 | $128 | $23,100 | $6,300 | $16,800 |
| 2020 | $127 | $23,100 | $6,300 | $16,800 |
| 2019 | $115 | $23,100 | $6,300 | $16,800 |
| 2018 | $510 | $23,100 | $6,300 | $16,800 |
| 2017 | $498 | $23,100 | $6,300 | $16,800 |
| 2016 | $1,523 | $23,100 | $6,300 | $16,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,100 | $6,300 | $16,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,100 | $6,300 | $16,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map