Seller's Agent in 2020
Judy Ness
HOMESTEAD REALTY, LLC
(507) 525-2009
117 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $110,286
Charming 2 BR bungalow with walk-up attic that could be finished to a 3rd bedroom. Hardwood flooring, new laminate flooring in kitchen, newer vinyl windows, newer furnace, double detached garage, spacious corner lot.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weed Linda E | $40,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Albrecht Gary P | $40,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Weed Linda E | $40,000 | Jenkinson Abstract Company | |
| Albrecht Gary P | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Albrecht Susan M | -- | None Available | |
| Albrecht Gary Gary | $40,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/07/2020 12/07/20 | Sold | $40,000 | -14.0% | $44 / Sq Ft |
| 10/31/2020 10/31/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/03/2020 09/03/20 | Price Changed | $46,500 | -6.8% | $51 / Sq Ft |
| 06/24/2020 06/24/20 | Price Changed | $49,900 | -5.0% | $55 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2020 05/12/20 | Price Changed | $52,500 | -8.7% | $58 / Sq Ft |
| 08/21/2019 08/21/19 | Price Changed | $57,500 | -9.4% | $63 / Sq Ft |
| 06/24/2019 06/24/19 | For Sale | $63,500 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,630 | $88,000 | $10,300 | $77,700 |
| 2024 | $1,322 | $85,800 | $6,200 | $79,600 |
| 2023 | $1,080 | $78,600 | $4,100 | $74,500 |
| 2022 | $1,004 | $56,700 | $4,100 | $52,600 |
| 2021 | $774 | $42,900 | $4,100 | $38,800 |
| 2020 | $480 | $32,600 | $4,100 | $28,500 |
| 2019 | $508 | $28,300 | $4,100 | $24,200 |
| 2018 | $406 | $25,800 | $4,100 | $21,700 |
| 2017 | $436 | $15,500 | $2,463 | $13,037 |
| 2016 | $438 | $19,300 | $2,465 | $16,835 |
| 2015 | $297 | $16,000 | $2,577 | $13,423 |
| 2013 | $338 | $16,600 | $2,466 | $14,134 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Judy Ness
HOMESTEAD REALTY, LLC
(507) 525-2009
117 Total Sales
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 7021362
APN: 412650010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.