NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $817,928 - $918,000

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,958 Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 23, 2021

Last sale price $595,000 $201 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,433 / mo

125 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2021

Absolutely Beautiful Old Fig Home! This Taylor/Wheeler has been lovingly maintained and remodeled by the current owners. The Gated Driveway opens to Lush Landscaping that will make you feel as if you stepped into your own park. The majestic Trees will win you over. Once inside, the Entry invites you in and you immediately notice the hardwood flooring and the lovely staircase. To your right is the Formal Living Room featuring a Gas Fireplace with a Beautiful Mantel, French Doors, and an abundance of windows that allow for natural light to fill the room. The Formal Dining Room is adjacent and also offers French Doors that lead to an outdoor Patio. The very Spacious Chef's Kitchen is the gathering place and focal point of this home. Granite Counters, Beautiful Wood Cabinets, Cork Flooring, Silestone Sinks, State of the Art Appliances, Gas Fireplace, oversized Pantry, Butlers Pantry and an adjacent Laundry Room, W/D included, and a Powder Room. The Two Oversized Bedrooms and Full Bath complete the Downstairs. The Upstairs features Three Bedrooms, each very unique with great views of the Gardens, and another Full Bath. There are also many storage nooks throughout the upstairs. The Grounds boast many Fruit Trees, Larger than Life Oak Trees, Sycamore Trees, Brick Patio Areas, and a lovely water feature. Other amenities include a Basement, Detached Garage, Comp Roof (2006), Rinnai Tankless HW Heater, and Privacy galore. This home is a must see... Don't miss it!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angie Hyatt

Hyatt Real Estate License #01013098 Listed on: 09/16/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Sherri Eppler-Dubeau

Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno License #02015978

Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1941

Lot Details

  • 20,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x200
  • Fenced Yard
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Fruit Trees
  • Property is zoned R1B

HOA Fees

  • $6 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Tudor Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,958 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Zero Clearance Fireplace
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1941

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

HOA Fees

$6 per month

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Style: Tudor
  • Price Per Square Foot: 201.15
  • Year Built Exception: 0
  • Number Of Stories: Two
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1941

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Type: Gas Insert, Zero Clearance
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Other
  • Bathrooms: 2.50
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower
  • Dining Room Features: Formal
  • Kitchen: Built In Range/Oven, Gas Appliances, Electric Appliances, Disposal, Dishwasher, Eating Area, Refrigerator
  • Laundry: Utility Room
  • Basement: Partial
  • Square Footage: 2958.00

Exterior Features

  • Yard: Sprinklers Front, Sprinklers Back, Sprinklers Auto, Fenced, Mature Landscape, Fruit/Nut Trees
  • Roofing: Composition
  • Exterior: Wood
  • Foundation: Both
  • Patio: Uncovered
  • Pool: No

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat & Cool
  • Gas And Electric: Public Utilities
  • Sewer/Water: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Fresno MLS
  • Frequency: Annual and Voluntary
  • HOA Fees: 70.00

Association/Amenities

  • Association Park Amenities: Other/None

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.4591
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X200
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20000.00
  • Price Per Acre: 1296013.94

Green Features

  • Energy Efficiency: Tankless WaterHeater

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1941

Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
Sold by
Nielsen Scott Donald and Nielsen Nerissa Ann
Bought by
Scott D And Nerissa A Nielsen 2023 Trust and Nielsen
Current Estimated Value
$864,732

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 16, 2020
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Constable John V H and Constable Julie L
Bought by
Nielsen Scott Donald and Nielsen Nerissa Ann
Seller's Agent
Angie Hyatt
Hyatt Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Sherri Eppler-Dubeau
Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno
List Price
$595,000
Sold Price
$595,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.44%
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2002
Sold by
Barisic Barrington L and Barisic Rebekah P
Bought by
Constable John V H and Constable Julie L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2000
Sold by
Chaddock Hazel B
Bought by
Barisic Barrington L and Barisic Rebekah P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
7.67%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Scott D And Nerissa A Nielsen 2023 Trust -- None Listed On Document
Nielsen Scott Donald $595,000 Chicago Title Company
Constable John V H $240,000 First American Title Ins Co
Barisic Barrington L $190,000 Chicago Title Co
Chaddock Hazel B -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Nielsen Scott Donald $425,000
Previous Owner Constable John V H $180,000
Previous Owner Barisic Barrington L $152,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/23/2021 02/23/21 Sold $595,000 0.0% $201 / Sq Ft
01/19/2021 01/19/21 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2020 09/16/20 For Sale $595,000 -- $201 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,779 $654,046 $194,837 $459,209
2023 $9,090 $619,038 $187,272 $431,766
2022 $8,945 $606,900 $183,600 $423,300
2021 $6,047 $384,238 $74,920 $309,318
2020 $5,872 $380,299 $74,152 $306,147
2019 $5,740 $372,844 $72,699 $300,145
2018 $5,580 $365,534 $71,274 $294,260
2017 $5,439 $356,700 $69,500 $287,200
2016 $5,201 $344,981 $67,209 $277,772
2015 $5,109 $339,800 $66,200 $273,600
2014 $4,842 $318,200 $62,000 $256,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Fresno MLS

MLS Number: 547358

Fresno MLS

APN: 426-312-05

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.