529 E Del Rio Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,000 - $640,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 E Del Rio Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $569,149, approximately $280 per square foot. 529 E Del Rio Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Broadmor Elementary School, Connolly Middle School, and Tempe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2020
Sold by
Cavender Gray A and Jurik Nancy C
Bought by
Cavender Gray A and Jurik Nancy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavender Gray A | -- | None Available | |
| Cavender Gray A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,760 | $26,471 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,532 | $25,210 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,532 | $47,130 | $9,420 | $37,710 |
| 2022 | $2,418 | $35,410 | $7,080 | $28,330 |
| 2021 | $2,466 | $32,610 | $6,520 | $26,090 |
| 2020 | $2,384 | $30,560 | $6,110 | $24,450 |
| 2019 | $2,338 | $29,120 | $5,820 | $23,300 |
| 2018 | $2,275 | $28,580 | $5,710 | $22,870 |
| 2017 | $2,204 | $27,310 | $5,460 | $21,850 |
| 2016 | $2,194 | $28,520 | $5,700 | $22,820 |
| 2015 | $2,122 | $22,630 | $4,520 | $18,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map