529 E El Paso Ave Clewiston, FL 33440
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 529 E El Paso Ave, Clewiston, FL 33440. 529 E El Paso Ave is a home located in Hendry County with nearby schools including Clewiston Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Sold by
New Harvest Ministries International Inc
Bought by
The Pentecostal Apostolic Church Of Jesu
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,038
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1997
Sold by
Swindle Edward L and Swindle Eddie L
Bought by
Island Export Sup Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Pentecostal Apostolic Church Of Jesu | $72,000 | Everglades Abstract & Title | |
| Island Export Sup Inc | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | The Pentecostal Apostolic Church Of Jesu | $54,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Island Export Sup Inc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $358 | $66,814 | $26,450 | $40,364 |
| 2024 | $358 | $54,608 | $15,180 | $39,428 |
| 2023 | $358 | $51,716 | $12,650 | $39,066 |
| 2022 | $358 | $49,661 | $12,420 | $37,241 |
| 2021 | $358 | $54,522 | $12,420 | $42,102 |
| 2020 | $358 | $41,389 | $12,420 | $28,969 |
| 2019 | $358 | $41,492 | $12,420 | $29,072 |
| 2018 | $358 | $41,595 | $12,420 | $29,175 |
| 2017 | $358 | $41,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $358 | $41,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $358 | $41,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $358 | $41,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map