529 E Riverside Dr Evansville, IN 47713
Glenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $85,341 - $95,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 E Riverside Dr, Evansville, IN 47713 and is currently estimated at $91,085, approximately $108 per square foot. 529 E Riverside Dr is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Tekoppel Elementary School, Helfrich Park STEM Academy, and Francis Joseph Reitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Sold by
Jones William D
Bought by
Cornerstone Capital Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
National Asset Opportunity Fund Llc
Bought by
Jones William D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,481
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
National Asset Holding Llc
Bought by
National Asset Opprtunity Fund
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2012
Sold by
Fields Oscar D and Fields Angela R
Bought by
National Asset Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,000
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornerstone Capital Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones William D | $41,481 | None Available | |
| National Asset Opprtunity Fund | -- | -- | |
| National Asset Holdings Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones William D | $41,481 | |
| Previous Owner | National Asset Holdings Llc | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,132 | $52,800 | $5,100 | $47,700 |
| 2024 | $1,047 | $48,500 | $3,900 | $44,600 |
| 2023 | $1,036 | $47,700 | $3,900 | $43,800 |
| 2022 | $0 | $47,900 | $3,900 | $44,000 |
| 2021 | $926 | $42,400 | $3,900 | $38,500 |
| 2020 | $926 | $42,400 | $3,900 | $38,500 |
| 2019 | $1,379 | $42,400 | $3,900 | $38,500 |
| 2018 | $1,020 | $37,100 | $3,900 | $33,200 |
| 2017 | $807 | $36,800 | $3,900 | $32,900 |
| 2016 | $800 | $36,400 | $3,900 | $32,500 |
| 2014 | $782 | $35,500 | $3,900 | $31,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,800 | $3,900 | $31,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map