529 E Sola St Santa Barbara, CA 93103
Laguna NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,321,000 - $2,428,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 529 E Sola St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103 and is currently estimated at $1,916,711. 529 E Sola St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Santa Barbara Junior High School, and Santa Barbara Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Kilroy James Michael and Kilroy Barbara Springe
Bought by
Kilroy James Michael and Kilroy Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Kilroy James M and Kilroy Barbara S
Bought by
Kilroy James Michael and Kilroy Barbara Springe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1995
Sold by
Kilroy James M and Kilroy Barbara S
Bought by
Kilroy James M and Kilroy Barbara S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilroy James Michael | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kilroy James Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Kilroy James M | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kilroy James Michael | $396,000 | |
| Closed | Kilroy James M | $228,000 | |
| Closed | Kilroy James M | $24,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,813 | $756,502 | $265,237 | $491,265 |
| 2023 | $7,813 | $727,129 | $254,939 | $472,190 |
| 2022 | $7,536 | $712,873 | $249,941 | $462,932 |
| 2021 | $7,360 | $698,896 | $245,041 | $453,855 |
| 2020 | $7,283 | $691,731 | $242,529 | $449,202 |
| 2019 | $7,155 | $678,169 | $237,774 | $440,395 |
| 2018 | $7,052 | $664,872 | $233,112 | $431,760 |
| 2017 | $6,818 | $651,837 | $228,542 | $423,295 |
| 2016 | $6,709 | $639,057 | $224,061 | $414,996 |
| 2014 | $6,526 | $617,129 | $216,373 | $400,756 |
Source: Public Records
Map