529 E Wabash Ave Rantoul, IL 61866
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,754
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 529 E Wabash Ave, Rantoul, IL 61866 and is currently estimated at $104,608. 529 E Wabash Ave is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, J.W. Eater Junior High School, and Rantoul Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,633 | $42,550 | $5,670 | $36,880 |
| 2024 | $2,373 | $38,750 | $5,160 | $33,590 |
| 2023 | $2,373 | $34,560 | $4,600 | $29,960 |
| 2022 | $2,097 | $30,860 | $4,110 | $26,750 |
| 2021 | $1,930 | $28,820 | $3,840 | $24,980 |
| 2020 | $1,750 | $27,850 | $3,710 | $24,140 |
| 2019 | $1,416 | $26,750 | $3,560 | $23,190 |
| 2018 | $1,587 | $25,380 | $3,380 | $22,000 |
| 2017 | $1,639 | $24,660 | $3,280 | $21,380 |
| 2016 | $1,607 | $24,660 | $3,280 | $21,380 |
| 2015 | $2,184 | $24,660 | $3,280 | $21,380 |
| 2014 | $2,147 | $24,660 | $3,280 | $21,380 |
| 2013 | $2,150 | $25,210 | $3,350 | $21,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map