613 E Wabash Ave Rantoul, IL 61866
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,971
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 613 E Wabash Ave, Rantoul, IL 61866 and is currently estimated at $100,832. 613 E Wabash Ave is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, J.W. Eater Junior High School, and Rantoul Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2022
Sold by
Amici Gary
Bought by
Leonard Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2011
Sold by
Amici Gary L and Jeno Amici Donna
Bought by
Amici Gary L and Jeno Amici Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Steven | $42,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Amici Gary L | -- | Mortgage Information Service |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Amici Gary L | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,514 | $35,690 | $5,670 | $30,020 |
| 2024 | $2,316 | $32,500 | $5,160 | $27,340 |
| 2023 | $2,316 | $28,990 | $4,600 | $24,390 |
| 2022 | $2,100 | $25,890 | $4,110 | $21,780 |
| 2021 | $1,969 | $24,180 | $3,840 | $20,340 |
| 2020 | $1,803 | $23,360 | $3,710 | $19,650 |
| 2019 | $1,705 | $22,440 | $3,560 | $18,880 |
| 2018 | $1,776 | $21,290 | $3,380 | $17,910 |
| 2017 | $1,762 | $20,680 | $3,280 | $17,400 |
| 2016 | $1,727 | $20,680 | $3,280 | $17,400 |
| 2015 | $1,718 | $20,680 | $3,280 | $17,400 |
| 2014 | $1,689 | $20,680 | $3,280 | $17,400 |
| 2013 | $1,694 | $21,140 | $3,350 | $17,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map