529 Edison Ave Bronx, NY 10465
Throgs Neck-Edgewater Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,037 - $753,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,318
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 Edison Ave, Bronx, NY 10465 and is currently estimated at $692,509, approximately $525 per square foot. 529 Edison Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 72 - Dr. William Dorney, Herbert H Lehman High School, and St. Frances de Chantal School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,766 | $36,720 | $11,858 | $24,862 |
| 2025 | $6,371 | $35,109 | $10,405 | $24,704 |
| 2024 | $6,371 | $33,122 | $8,896 | $24,226 |
| 2023 | $6,062 | $31,248 | $9,796 | $21,452 |
| 2022 | $5,951 | $39,300 | $11,700 | $27,600 |
| 2021 | $6,224 | $34,440 | $11,700 | $22,740 |
| 2020 | $5,897 | $34,860 | $11,700 | $23,160 |
| 2019 | $5,481 | $35,940 | $11,700 | $24,240 |
| 2018 | $5,011 | $26,040 | $11,700 | $14,340 |
| 2017 | $5,033 | $26,160 | $11,700 | $14,460 |
| 2016 | $5,128 | $27,204 | $10,341 | $16,863 |
| 2015 | $2,876 | $26,998 | $11,741 | $15,257 |
| 2014 | $2,876 | $25,471 | $12,533 | $12,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map