543 Edison Ave Bronx, NY 10465
Throgs Neck-Edgewater Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $892,000 - $1,381,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,546
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 543 Edison Ave, Bronx, NY 10465 and is currently estimated at $1,117,667, approximately $245 per square foot. 543 Edison Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 72 - Dr. William Dorney, Herbert H Lehman High School, and St. Frances de Chantal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1988
Sold by
Marciano Mario and Puma Anthony J
Bought by
Marciano Mario
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marciano Mario | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $21,587 | $179,583 | $44,773 | $134,810 |
| 2025 | $19,991 | $172,692 | $43,693 | $128,999 |
| 2024 | $19,991 | $159,900 | $48,557 | $111,343 |
| 2023 | $19,615 | $159,900 | $54,093 | $105,807 |
| 2022 | $18,253 | $303,750 | $122,850 | $180,900 |
| 2021 | $0 | $357,300 | $122,850 | $234,450 |
| 2020 | $16,569 | $391,050 | $122,850 | $268,200 |
| 2019 | $16,100 | $393,120 | $122,850 | $270,270 |
| 2018 | $15,763 | $123,936 | $46,476 | $77,460 |
| 2017 | $14,596 | $114,758 | $46,760 | $67,998 |
| 2016 | $13,699 | $106,262 | $47,093 | $59,169 |
| 2015 | $8,894 | $106,056 | $42,329 | $63,727 |
| 2014 | $8,894 | $102,962 | $49,313 | $53,649 |
Source: Public Records
Map