NOT LISTED FOR SALE

529 Equinox Dr Bear, DE 19701

Estimated Value: $484,051 - $503,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,850 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 26, 2022

Last sale price $418,000 $147 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,012 / mo

About This Home

Welcome to 529 Equinox Dr. This beautiful 3 story townhome was built in 2015 and has been thoughtfully updated. As you enter the home, you will notice the EXTRA-LARGE FAMILY ROOM with GORGEOUS CHESTNUT PERGO FLOORING. In addition to that space, there is a full bathroom and a large fourth bedroom on this level. Continuing your tour of this amazing home, using the butterfly steps to access the main level, you will find an OPEN CONCEPT LIVING SPACE with the same gorgeous floors, that’s sure to wow you. The LARGE KITCHEN was updated in June 2022 and features NEW GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, with BREAKFAST BAR for 4, a New TILE BACKSPLASH and LARGE UNDERMOUNT STAINLESS STEEL KITCHEN SINK. The 42" white cabinets and stainless-steel appliances (New Stove 2022) add to the charm of this home. There’s also a quaint deck off the kitchen, which provides a great view of the neighborhood. Back inside, the kitchen opens to the LARGE LIVING ROOM with enough space to entertain everyone! Large windows fill the room with an abundance of natural light. On the upper level, you’ll find 3 generous sized bedrooms. The master bedroom features a four piece ensuite, with double closets. The laundry room is also found on this level. To the rear of the home is a TESLA FRIENDLY/ EV CHARGING DETACHED 2 CAR GARAGE. Located in the highly sought out development of Meridian Crossing, this community features a CLUB HOUSE, a POOL, PONDS, AND PARKS all within walking distance of this home. This home is MOVE IN READY, with neutral paint and recently cleaned carpets. Schedule your tour today!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2022
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
List Price
$420,000
Sold Price
$418,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-0.48%
Current Estimated Value
$495,013

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$77,013
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.63%
Original Mortgage
$355,300
Outstanding Balance
$336,227
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,786

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lang Robert $355,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/26/2022 08/26/22 Sold $418,000 +0.7% $147 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/05/2022 08/05/22 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2022 07/22/22 Price Changed $415,000 -1.2% $146 / Sq Ft
07/09/2022 07/09/22 For Sale $420,000 -- $147 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,799 $409,900 $81,200 $328,700
2024 $3,464 $99,600 $7,700 $91,900
2023 $3,166 $99,600 $7,700 $91,900
2022 $3,297 $99,600 $7,700 $91,900
2021 $3,295 $99,600 $7,700 $91,900
2020 $3,317 $99,600 $7,700 $91,900
2019 $3,645 $99,600 $7,700 $91,900
2018 $218 $99,600 $7,700 $91,900
2017 $2,725 $99,600 $7,700 $91,900
2016 $2,725 $99,600 $7,700 $91,900
2015 $2,725 $99,600 $7,700 $91,900
2014 $165 $6,000 $6,000 $0