529 Everett St Duluth, MN 55803
Morley Heights-Parkview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 Everett St, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $336,422, approximately $261 per square foot. 529 Everett St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Congdon Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2003
Sold by
Lee Thomas E
Bought by
Morisseau Maria T and Morisseau Lee Maria T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morisseau Maria T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,076 | $301,300 | $87,300 | $214,000 |
| 2023 | $3,902 | $276,600 | $68,300 | $208,300 |
| 2022 | $3,274 | $261,900 | $65,200 | $196,700 |
| 2021 | $3,006 | $214,000 | $53,500 | $160,500 |
| 2020 | $3,092 | $202,200 | $50,300 | $151,900 |
| 2019 | $2,726 | $202,200 | $50,300 | $151,900 |
| 2018 | $2,436 | $182,800 | $59,900 | $122,900 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $176,500 | $59,500 | $117,000 |
| 2016 | $1,886 | $154,200 | $51,400 | $102,800 |
| 2015 | $1,679 | $137,800 | $43,600 | $94,200 |
| 2014 | $1,679 | $105,800 | $6,700 | $99,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map