M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Matthew Fowler
Fowler Realty
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $255,719
3 bedroom, 3 bath, attached garage. Featuring new roof, permanent siding, central A/C, deck & patio, beautiful extra deep backyard, raspberry bushes, storage/garden shed, less than block from the elementary & high school, very well maintained complete house & property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Matthew Fowler
Fowler Realty Listed on: 07/25/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Brenda Sheldon
Property Brokers of Minnesota, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmitz Terris A | $104,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/08/2015 01/08/15 | Sold | $104,000 | -9.6% | $45 / Sq Ft |
| 11/30/2014 11/30/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/25/2014 07/25/14 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $50 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,650 | $199,200 | $25,600 | $173,600 |
| 2024 | $2,644 | $179,600 | $25,600 | $154,000 |
| 2023 | $2,150 | $179,600 | $25,600 | $154,000 |
| 2022 | $2,150 | $158,500 | $25,600 | $132,900 |
| 2021 | $2,150 | $139,100 | $17,100 | $122,000 |
| 2020 | $2,130 | $139,100 | $17,100 | $122,000 |
| 2019 | $1,704 | $121,500 | $17,100 | $104,400 |
| 2018 | $1,368 | $121,500 | $17,100 | $104,400 |
| 2017 | -- | $105,700 | $17,100 | $88,600 |
| 2016 | $1,134 | $102,900 | $17,100 | $85,800 |
| 2015 | $1,126 | $66,800 | $11,986 | $54,814 |
| 2014 | $1,126 | $62,600 | $11,712 | $50,888 |
| 2013 | $1,126 | $65,900 | $11,925 | $53,975 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Matthew Fowler
Fowler Realty
B
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Brenda Sheldon
Property Brokers of Minnesota, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4653675
APN: 36.0884.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.