Sarah Lewandowski
Compass New Jersey, LLC - Haddon Township
(856) 259-1398
105 Total Sales
10 in Mount Laurel
$210K - $825K Price Range
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $507,000
This home is located at 529 Hydrangea Dr, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 and is currently estimated at $489,421, approximately $269 per square foot. 529 Hydrangea Dr is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, T.E. Harrington Middle School, and Mount Laurel Hartford School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Sarah Lewandowski
Compass New Jersey, LLC - Haddon Township
(856) 259-1398
105 Total Sales
10 in Mount Laurel
$210K - $825K Price Range
Jessianne Allen
Sackman Realty
(848) 281-0542
114 Total Sales
2 in Mount Laurel
$550,000 Price Range
Alec Schwartz
BHHS Fox&Roach-Newtown Square
(267) 647-1025
79 Total Sales
1 in Mount Laurel
$350,000 Price
Christopher Basile
Keller Williams Realty - Washington Township
(856) 405-3645
79 Total Sales
1 in Mount Laurel
$285,000 Price
Rebecca Vives
Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown
(856) 888-4976
79 Total Sales
1 in Mount Laurel
$230,000 Price
Janet Cantwell-Papale
Compass RE
(856) 460-5663
107 Total Sales
1 in Mount Laurel
$529,990 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | Fendrick Douglas A | ||
| Jung Herbert | $228,000 | Weichert Title Agency Inc | |
| Manion John J | $163,540 | -- | |
| Manion John J | $163,540 | Weichert Title Agency Inc |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,097 | $240,900 | $63,000 | $177,900 |
| 2025 | $8,097 | $240,900 | $63,000 | $177,900 |
| 2024 | $7,319 | $240,900 | $63,000 | $177,900 |
| 2023 | $7,319 | $240,900 | $63,000 | $177,900 |
| 2022 | $7,294 | $240,900 | $63,000 | $177,900 |
| 2021 | $7,157 | $240,900 | $63,000 | $177,900 |
| 2020 | $7,017 | $240,900 | $63,000 | $177,900 |
| 2019 | $6,945 | $240,900 | $63,000 | $177,900 |
| 2018 | $6,892 | $240,900 | $63,000 | $177,900 |
| 2017 | $6,714 | $240,900 | $63,000 | $177,900 |
| 2016 | $6,613 | $240,900 | $63,000 | $177,900 |
| 2015 | $6,536 | $240,900 | $63,000 | $177,900 |
| 2014 | $6,471 | $240,900 | $63,000 | $177,900 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.