529 Ibiza Loop Venice, FL 34292
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $634,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,245
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 Ibiza Loop, Venice, FL 34292 and is currently estimated at $565,469, approximately $251 per square foot. 529 Ibiza Loop is a home with nearby schools including Taylor Ranch Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2022
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Castleberry Johnny Louis and Castleberry Aundria Hayes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$386,788
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,681
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castleberry Johnny Louis | $634,375 | Dhi Title Of Florida |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castleberry Johnny Louis | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History