Seller's Agent in 2018
Doug Skaggs
Century 21 Performance Realty
(417) 827-3189
1 in this area
112 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $218,000
Beautiful newly renovated and updated home is sharp and like new inside out and move in ready! Updates include all new flooring throughout; laminate, carpet, & tile. New siding, vinyl thermopane windows, new lighting and plumbing fixtures and remodeled baths. New interior doors & trim. Updated Kitchen with new counter tops. Wonderful bright open floor plan; lots of big windows, two Living Areas, brick fireplace with heating insert, screened back porch, large shaded fenced back yard with storage shed. All this on a quiet culdesac neighborhood in an excellent location. Don't miss this one!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Performance Realty License #2004016221 Listed on: 09/30/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Corey Plummer
Keller Williams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Micahel | -- | None Available | |
| Carmichael Patrick L | -- | Continental Title | |
| Bank Of America N A | -- | None Available | |
| Adams Clarence E | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arnold Micahel | $109,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/05/2018 01/05/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/25/2017 11/25/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/29/2017 09/29/17 | For Sale | $114,900 | +53.2% | $77 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2017 06/09/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/22/2017 05/22/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/09/2017 05/09/17 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,330 | $26,700 | $5,720 | $20,980 |
| 2024 | $1,164 | $21,700 | $3,330 | $18,370 |
| 2023 | $1,158 | $21,700 | $3,330 | $18,370 |
| 2022 | $1,036 | $18,970 | $3,330 | $15,640 |
| 2021 | $1,036 | $18,970 | $3,330 | $15,640 |
| 2020 | $900 | $15,760 | $3,330 | $12,430 |
| 2019 | $875 | $15,760 | $3,330 | $12,430 |
| 2018 | $763 | $13,760 | $2,850 | $10,910 |
| 2017 | $756 | $13,300 | $2,850 | $10,450 |
| 2016 | $729 | $13,300 | $2,850 | $10,450 |
| 2015 | $722 | $13,300 | $2,850 | $10,450 |
| 2014 | $715 | $13,070 | $2,850 | $10,220 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Doug Skaggs
Century 21 Performance Realty
(417) 827-3189
1 in this area
112 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Corey Plummer
Keller Williams
S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Scott Perryman
Murney Associates - Primrose
D
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Douglas Skaggs
Murney Associates - Primrose
s
Buyer's Agent in 2017
somo.rets.512003502
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60091376
APN: 12-17-407-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.