607 N Lone Pine Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Cooper Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $211,891
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 N Lone Pine Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $202,723, approximately $119 per square foot. 607 N Lone Pine Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bingham Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,094 | $21,950 | $5,720 | $16,230 |
| 2024 | $956 | $17,810 | $3,330 | $14,480 |
| 2023 | $950 | $17,810 | $3,330 | $14,480 |
| 2022 | $879 | $16,100 | $3,330 | $12,770 |
| 2021 | $879 | $16,100 | $3,330 | $12,770 |
| 2020 | $892 | $15,620 | $3,330 | $12,290 |
| 2019 | $867 | $15,620 | $3,330 | $12,290 |
| 2018 | $777 | $14,000 | $2,850 | $11,150 |
| 2017 | $769 | $13,530 | $2,850 | $10,680 |
| 2016 | $742 | $13,530 | $2,850 | $10,680 |
| 2015 | $735 | $13,530 | $2,850 | $10,680 |
| 2014 | $727 | $13,300 | $2,850 | $10,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map