529 NE 37th St Pendleton, OR 97801
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $238,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 NE 37th St, Pendleton, OR 97801 and is currently estimated at $216,037, approximately $198 per square foot. 529 NE 37th St is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Sunridge Middle School, and Pendleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2015
Sold by
Chapman Mark A and Chapman Rosemary J
Bought by
Donnell Peggy Lee O and Snyder William W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donnell Peggy Lee O | $60,679 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,351 | $95,550 | $31,720 | $63,830 |
| 2023 | $1,373 | $90,070 | $29,900 | $60,170 |
| 2022 | $1,295 | $87,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,294 | $84,910 | $28,190 | $56,720 |
| 2020 | $1,248 | $82,440 | $27,370 | $55,070 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $77,710 | $25,790 | $51,920 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $75,450 | $25,040 | $50,410 |
| 2016 | $1,145 | $73,450 | $24,860 | $48,590 |
| 2015 | $900 | $64,600 | $33,520 | $31,080 |
| 2014 | $983 | $64,600 | $33,520 | $31,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map