529 Ridge Rd Durango, CO 81303
Estimated Value: $911,000 - $1,236,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,064
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 Ridge Rd, Durango, CO 81303 and is currently estimated at $1,030,998, approximately $336 per square foot. 529 Ridge Rd is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Fort Lewis Mesa Elementary School, Escalante Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2001
Bought by
Brittingham Michael O
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brittingham Michael O | $318,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,222 | $55,530 | $16,480 | $39,050 |
| 2024 | $1,903 | $45,320 | $13,240 | $32,080 |
| 2023 | $1,903 | $49,010 | $14,320 | $34,690 |
| 2022 | $1,642 | $50,850 | $14,860 | $35,990 |
| 2021 | $1,650 | $39,780 | $11,720 | $28,060 |
| 2020 | $1,483 | $36,850 | $11,720 | $25,130 |
| 2019 | $1,421 | $36,850 | $11,720 | $25,130 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $33,560 | $11,800 | $21,760 |
| 2017 | $1,266 | $33,560 | $11,800 | $21,760 |
| 2016 | $1,210 | $34,770 | $13,730 | $21,040 |
| 2015 | $1,138 | $34,770 | $13,730 | $21,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,160 | $13,730 | $16,430 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,160 | $13,730 | $16,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map