529 Rose Ln Paso Robles, CA 93446
Estimated Value: $690,482 - $788,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 Rose Ln, Paso Robles, CA 93446 and is currently estimated at $720,371, approximately $400 per square foot. 529 Rose Ln is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Winifred Pifer Elementary School, Daniel Lewis Middle School, and Paso Robles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2009
Sold by
Merrill Sara M
Bought by
Merrill Gary J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2000
Sold by
Mancuso Paul and Mancuso Kimberly A
Bought by
Merrill Gary J and Merrill Sara M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,490
Outstanding Balance
$58,544
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$661,827
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Willis Joseph D
Bought by
Mancuso Paul and Mancuso Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,300
Interest Rate
8.14%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merrill Gary J | -- | None Available | |
| Merrill Gary J | $176,000 | -- | |
| Mancuso Paul | $137,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merrill Gary J | $168,490 | |
| Previous Owner | Mancuso Paul | $123,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,870 | $270,484 | $99,892 | $170,592 |
| 2024 | $2,822 | $265,182 | $97,934 | $167,248 |
| 2023 | $2,822 | $259,983 | $96,014 | $163,969 |
| 2022 | $2,779 | $254,886 | $94,132 | $160,754 |
| 2021 | $2,730 | $249,889 | $92,287 | $157,602 |
| 2020 | $2,692 | $247,327 | $91,341 | $155,986 |
| 2019 | $2,652 | $242,478 | $89,550 | $152,928 |
| 2018 | $2,614 | $237,725 | $87,795 | $149,930 |
| 2017 | $2,457 | $233,065 | $86,074 | $146,991 |
| 2016 | $2,407 | $228,496 | $84,387 | $144,109 |
| 2015 | $2,397 | $225,065 | $83,120 | $141,945 |
| 2014 | $2,312 | $220,657 | $81,492 | $139,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map