529 S Eliseo Dr Greenbrae, CA 94904
Greenbrae/Larkspur Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,000 - $898,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,069
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 S Eliseo Dr, Greenbrae, CA 94904 and is currently estimated at $720,193, approximately $673 per square foot. 529 S Eliseo Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Anthony G. Bacich Elementary School, Adaline E. Kent Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2016
Sold by
Hartrich Robert E and Hartrich James R
Bought by
Brand Marilee Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2016
Sold by
Hartrich Robert E and Hartrich James G
Bought by
Hartrich Robert E and Hartrich James G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1994
Sold by
Hartrich Gene E and Hartrich Shirley W
Bought by
Hartrich Gene E and Hartrich Shirley W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brand Marilee Anne | $317,580 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hartrich Robert E | -- | None Available | |
| Hartrich Gene E | -- | California Land Title Co Of |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,357 | $332,932 | $67,420 | $265,512 |
| 2024 | $5,085 | $326,405 | $66,098 | $260,307 |
| 2023 | $4,987 | $320,005 | $64,802 | $255,203 |
| 2022 | $4,925 | $313,731 | $63,532 | $250,199 |
| 2021 | $4,814 | $307,581 | $62,286 | $245,295 |
| 2020 | $4,728 | $304,428 | $61,648 | $242,780 |
| 2019 | $4,484 | $298,461 | $60,439 | $238,022 |
| 2018 | $4,414 | $292,611 | $59,255 | $233,356 |
| 2017 | $4,250 | $286,874 | $58,093 | $228,781 |
| 2016 | $3,785 | $246,794 | $91,825 | $154,969 |
| 2015 | $3,667 | $243,087 | $90,446 | $152,641 |
| 2014 | $3,462 | $238,325 | $88,674 | $149,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map