529 Shaner Armstrong Ln Eastsound, WA 98245
Estimated Value: $1,163,000 - $1,191,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,508
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 Shaner Armstrong Ln, Eastsound, WA 98245 and is currently estimated at $1,177,930, approximately $469 per square foot. 529 Shaner Armstrong Ln is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including Orcas Island Elementary School, Orcas Island Middle School, and Orcas Island High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,380 | $1,049,170 | $182,470 | $866,700 |
| 2024 | $4,980 | $911,350 | $165,880 | $745,470 |
| 2023 | $4,980 | $912,260 | $165,880 | $746,380 |
| 2022 | $4,705 | $812,750 | $165,880 | $646,870 |
| 2021 | $4,715 | $626,040 | $127,600 | $498,440 |
| 2020 | $4,623 | $603,320 | $127,600 | $475,720 |
| 2019 | $3,480 | $576,090 | $95,980 | $480,110 |
| 2018 | $3,630 | $704,800 | $427,590 | $277,210 |
| 2017 | $2,803 | $450,520 | $95,980 | $354,540 |
| 2016 | $2,503 | $381,960 | $100,780 | $281,180 |
| 2015 | $2,503 | $391,650 | $100,780 | $290,870 |
| 2014 | $2,503 | $335,020 | $91,620 | $243,400 |
| 2012 | $2,503 | $393,250 | $101,800 | $291,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map