529 Sharp Dr Desoto, TX 75115
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,915
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 Sharp Dr, Desoto, TX 75115 and is currently estimated at $285,950, approximately $149 per square foot. 529 Sharp Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Ruby Young Elementary School, Desoto West Middle (Isteam), and DeSoto Private School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2014
Sold by
International Church Of Overcomers Inc
Bought by
Cadillac Entertainment Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Bnw Ventures Llc
Bought by
Internatonal Church Of Overcomers Inc and A Village
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,750
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Don Prior Richard and Prior Doris Jean
Bought by
Bnm Ventures Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,750
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Rodriguez Ricky and Rodriguez Nora
Bought by
Prior Richard Don and Prior Doris Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Prior Richard Don and Prior Doris Jean
Bought by
Rodriguez Ricky and Rodriguez Nora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cadillac Entertainment Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Internatonal Church Of Overcomers Inc | -- | Fnt | |
| Bnm Ventures Llc | -- | Fnt | |
| Prior Richard Don | -- | Stnt | |
| Rodriguez Ricky | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Internatonal Church Of Overcomers Inc | $74,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Ricky | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Cadillac Entertainment Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,411 | $280,780 | $55,000 | $225,780 |
| 2024 | $6,411 | $280,780 | $55,000 | $225,780 |
| 2023 | $6,411 | $280,780 | $55,000 | $225,780 |
| 2022 | $5,431 | $215,580 | $55,000 | $160,580 |
| 2021 | $5,379 | $198,740 | $44,000 | $154,740 |
| 2020 | $4,920 | $171,390 | $40,000 | $131,390 |
| 2019 | $4,045 | $141,060 | $25,000 | $116,060 |
| 2018 | $4,045 | $141,060 | $25,000 | $116,060 |
| 2017 | $3,077 | $107,590 | $20,000 | $87,590 |
| 2016 | $3,077 | $107,590 | $20,000 | $87,590 |
| 2015 | $2,143 | $74,120 | $15,000 | $59,120 |
| 2014 | $2,143 | $74,120 | $15,000 | $59,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map