525 Sharp Dr Desoto, TX 75115
Estimated Value: $240,010 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Sharp Dr, Desoto, TX 75115 and is currently estimated at $259,753, approximately $191 per square foot. 525 Sharp Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Ruby Young Elementary School, Desoto West Middle (Isteam), and DeSoto Private School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1999
Sold by
Stanphill Herb
Bought by
Cole Oliver B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,950
Outstanding Balance
$25,828
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$233,925
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Melkovitz Joseph and Melkovitz Myroslawa
Bought by
Stanphill Herb
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Oliver B | -- | -- | |
| Stanphill Herb | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cole Oliver B | $81,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $842 | $244,400 | $55,000 | $189,400 |
| 2024 | $842 | $244,400 | $55,000 | $189,400 |
| 2023 | $842 | $244,400 | $55,000 | $189,400 |
| 2022 | $1,046 | $190,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,714 | $174,180 | $44,000 | $130,180 |
| 2020 | $4,321 | $150,530 | $40,000 | $110,530 |
| 2019 | $3,517 | $122,640 | $25,000 | $97,640 |
| 2018 | $3,540 | $122,640 | $25,000 | $97,640 |
| 2017 | $2,679 | $93,690 | $20,000 | $73,690 |
| 2016 | $2,679 | $93,690 | $20,000 | $73,690 |
| 2015 | $1,565 | $64,740 | $15,000 | $49,740 |
| 2014 | $1,565 | $64,740 | $15,000 | $49,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map