537 Sharp Dr Desoto, TX 75115
Estimated Value: $251,631 - $297,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,513
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 537 Sharp Dr, Desoto, TX 75115 and is currently estimated at $269,658, approximately $178 per square foot. 537 Sharp Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Ruby Young Elementary School, Desoto West Middle (Isteam), and DeSoto Private School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2021
Sold by
Linda Christian
Bought by
Torrez Melody
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,700
Interest Rate
2.7%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torrez Melody | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Torrez Melody | $203,700 | |
| Closed | Torrez Melody | $203,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,182 | $241,160 | $55,000 | $186,160 |
| 2024 | $4,182 | $241,160 | $55,000 | $186,160 |
| 2023 | $4,182 | $241,160 | $55,000 | $186,160 |
| 2022 | $5,019 | $199,230 | $55,000 | $144,230 |
| 2021 | $5,265 | $194,530 | $44,000 | $150,530 |
| 2020 | $4,516 | $157,320 | $40,000 | $117,320 |
| 2019 | $3,689 | $128,630 | $25,000 | $103,630 |
| 2018 | $3,713 | $128,630 | $25,000 | $103,630 |
| 2017 | $2,808 | $98,210 | $20,000 | $78,210 |
| 2016 | $2,808 | $98,210 | $20,000 | $78,210 |
| 2015 | $578 | $67,790 | $15,000 | $52,790 |
| 2014 | $578 | $67,790 | $15,000 | $52,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map