Estimated Value: $1,283,331 - $1,449,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,890
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 State View Rd, Boone, NC 28607 and is currently estimated at $1,350,833, approximately $467 per square foot. 529 State View Rd is a home with nearby schools including Blowing Rock Elementary School and Watauga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Principal Development Llc
Bought by
King Charles C and King Whitney C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$515,000
Outstanding Balance
$449,054
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$901,779
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Charles C | $619,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Charles C | $515,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,682 | $843,300 | $91,500 | $751,800 |
| 2024 | $27 | $843,300 | $91,500 | $751,800 |
| 2023 | $3,103 | $843,300 | $91,500 | $751,800 |
| 2022 | $3,103 | $843,300 | $91,500 | $751,800 |
| 2021 | $0 | $544,400 | $57,200 | $487,200 |
| 2020 | $2,466 | $544,400 | $57,200 | $487,200 |
| 2019 | $231 | $544,400 | $57,200 | $487,200 |
| 2018 | $231 | $57,200 | $57,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map