529 Talbot Ave Albany, CA 94706
Garfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,097,000 - $1,995,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$2,338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 Talbot Ave, Albany, CA 94706 and is currently estimated at $1,543,000, approximately $2,337 per square foot. 529 Talbot Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Albany Middle School, Albany High School, and Tehiyah Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Sold by
Cortese Joseph F and The Joe & Theresa Cortese 1994
Bought by
Sherchan Nirmal M and Lama Sudha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,500
Outstanding Balance
$253,645
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,289,355
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherchan Nirmal M | $390,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sherchan Nirmal M | $370,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,282 | $1,365,564 | $149,888 | $1,215,676 |
| 2024 | $23,282 | $1,338,795 | $146,950 | $1,191,845 |
| 2023 | $21,772 | $1,312,554 | $144,070 | $1,168,484 |
| 2022 | $21,128 | $1,286,818 | $141,245 | $1,145,573 |
| 2021 | $12,521 | $721,587 | $138,476 | $583,111 |
| 2020 | $8,790 | $456,857 | $137,057 | $319,800 |
| 2019 | $8,593 | $447,902 | $134,370 | $313,532 |
| 2018 | $8,358 | $439,124 | $131,737 | $307,387 |
| 2017 | $8,150 | $430,516 | $129,155 | $301,361 |
| 2016 | $7,769 | $422,077 | $126,623 | $295,454 |
| 2015 | $7,295 | $415,740 | $124,722 | $291,018 |
| 2014 | $7,191 | $407,596 | $122,279 | $285,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map